Your neighborhood high school sports source! - News: Track & Field '15: Area girls' top times, distances
Class of 2017  
BeAFanatic!


Class of 2015
Track & Field '15: Area girls' top times, distances
Track & Field '15: Area girls' top times, distancesAs a new feature this spring, we are going to compile the top times and distances for our area's track and field athletes.

We debut with some of the numbers put up by the girls at recent relays and invitationals, including the Ranger Relays in Lakewood and the Comet Relays in Amherst. We also realize this list is probably missing some pretty good performances this spring, so we welcome input from track and field head coaches in the Westshore and Southern Hills areas.

To report those performances, email jim@beafanatic.com, or follow us on Twitter @BeAFanatic and use the direct messaging feature. We will update this list as the numbers come in.

Discus
Johanna Ragland, Lutheran West, 117-01
Baylee Geiss, Brunswick, 115-00
Brittany Morrison, St. Joseph Academy, 114-06
Carolyn Wilder, Medina, 113-03
Sarah Ragland, Lutheran West, 112-06.50
Adelaide Aquilla, Magnificat, 107-02
Morgan Schauer, St. Joseph Academy, 106-00
Jenna Szvodba, Brunswick, 103-04
Emily Blanton, Brunswick, 103-01
Mikayla Pierce, Avon, 101-06
Juliann Walker, Avon, 101-00
Nicole Auvil, Rocky River, 98-09
Brooke Bilinsky, North Olmsted, 97-06
Erin O'Neil, Westlake, 96-02
Katie Gabanic, North Royalton, 86-07
Ellie Orr, North Royalton, 85-05

Shot Put
Carolyn Wilder, Medina, 39-03.25
Johanna Ragland, Lutheran West, 39-02.25
Brittany Morrison, St. Joseph Academy, 38-02.00
Adelaide Aquilla, Magnificat, 37-01.25
Otilla Monteiro, Magnificat, 36-11.75
Victoria Harper, Avon Lake, 36-09.75
Gabby Rozier, Brunswick, 36-03.75
Gabby Schultz, Lutheran West, 35-08.25
Vanessa Vodan, Berea-Midpark, 35-07.00
Hannah Sedlak, Avon, 34-07.75
Mikayla Pierce, Avon, 34-06.50
Arica Schiely, Avon Lake, 33-05.50
Shannon Kane, Avon, 31-11.50
Ava Koehler, Medina, 31-09.25
Morgan Schauer, St. Joseph Academy, 31-01.00

High Jump
Katie Bobbitt, Rocky River, 5-02.00
Jillian Krebs, Rocky River, 5-02.00
Meriden Oster, Bay, 5-02.00
Bridget Roche, St. Joseph Academy, 5-00.00
Taylor Strnad, Berea-Midpark, 5-00.00
Sarah Skuhrovec, Magnificat, 4-09.00
Katie Longrich, Avon, 4-09.00
Allyson Fedor, North Olmsted, 4-09.00

Pole Vault
Kristen Denk, North Royalton, 13-00.00
Shelby Marken, Berea-Midpark, 11-00.00
Lucy Buckholz, Berea-Midpark, 11-00.00
Clare Toole, Lakewood, 10-00.00
MacKenzie Matthews, North Royalton, 9-06.00
Melia Dilik, Avon, 9-06.00
Elise Brizes, Westlake, 9-06.00
Ashley Danesi, Brunswick, 9-00.00
Kaylie Harden, Bay, 9-00.00
Anna Robinson, Avon Lake, 9-00.00
Morganne Turk, Medina, 9-00.00

Long Jump
Alyssa Acevedo, Medina, 16-10.00
Olivia Bechtel, Bay, 16-05.00
Maddy Neitzel, Brunswick, 15-07.25
Lexi Chuppa, North Royalton, 15-07.00
Riley Braun, Medina, 15-05.75
Morgan Wickey, Medina, 15-05.00
Julianne Shirilla, Brunswick, 15-04.75
Kara Washington, Berea-Midpark, 15-03.50
Olivia Howard, Berea-Midpark, 15-01.50
Jessica Yurkovich, Avon, 14-10.50
Katie Bobbitt, Rocky River, 14-10.00
Ryan Greenfield, Lakewood, 14-07.00
Jillian Dubil, Bay, 14-07.00

100 Hurdles
Gabby Maslowski, Brunswick, 15.37
Alyssa Acevedo, Medina, 15.71
Kamryn Sharer, Avon, 16.00
Kye Williams, St. Joseph Academy, 16.24
Leah Tokarsky, Berea-Midpark, 16.30
Anna Brandt, Rocky River, 16.79
Marissa Barle, North Royalton, 17.08
Taylor Hood, Westlake, 18.11
Lauren Klann, Lakewood, 18.50

300 Hurdles
Gabby Maslowski, Brunswick, 46.65
Kamryn Sharer, Avon, 48.75
Kaeley Bush, Magnificat, 49.35
Charlotte Ward, Avon Lake, 49.92
Julia Higgins, Berea-Midpark, 50.22

100
Jenea Adams, St. Joseph Academy, 12.62
Bailey Lack, Brunswick, 12.83
Avery Pacella, Magnificat, 12.95
Taylor Badamo, North Royalton, 12.99
Lianna Nordwig, Westlake, 13.02
Grace Nemeth, Medina, 13.12
Taya Hampton, Lutheran West, 13.36
Rachel Salberg, Rocky River, 13.37
Raiyah Johnson, Lutheran West, 13.40

200
Avery Pacella, Magnificat, 26.33
Zaireea Norman, Lutheran West, 28.90

400
Anna Brandt, Rocky River, 59.95
Rachel Flis, North Royalton, 1:01.22
Monica Hahn, St. Joseph Academy, 1:03.11
Anne Harter, Magnificat, 1:03.03
Ryan Greenfield, Lakewood, 1:03.35
MaQuila Norman, Lutheran West, 1:04.06

800
Anne Ubbing, Magnificat, 2:18.65
Mallory Shaw, Lakewood, 2:30.00
Anna Maxwell, Lutheran West, 2:41.83
Abbey Brewer, Lutheran West, 2:44.75

1600
Rebecca Craddock, Brunswick, 5:16.36
Lindsey Scarton, Berea-Midpark, 5:16.94
Sarah Pack, Medina, 5:20.62
Anne Ubbing, Magnificat, 5:27.45
Haley Parker, Avon, 5:27.58
Michaela Bierly, Lutheran West, 5:29.46
Mallory Shaw, Lakewood, 5:39.00
Emma Becker, Magnificat, 5:56.36

3200
Rebecca Craddock, Brunswick, 11:19.61
Maggie Wagner, St. Joseph Academy, 11:49.48
Lauren Peterson, Berea-Midpark, 11:39.28
Erin Laird, Avon, 11:49.37
Mallory Shaw, Lakewood, 11:56.79
Alex Kuzma, North Royalton, 12:00.50
Tarynn Cullings, Medina, 12:03.31
Bina Frost, Magnificat, 12:04.99
Katey Faber, Avon Lake, 12:06.32
Chloe Bierut, Rocky River, 12:25.73
Emily Johr, North Olmsted, 12:27.90
Madeline Lee, Westlake, 12:28.62

4x800 Relay
Avon (Bowen, Hermann, King, Laird) 10:02.20
Brunswick (Scott, Pasadyn, Pavlick, Scott) 10:02.91
Bay (Voiers, Cusimano, Crites, Bechtel) 10:04.07
Magnificat (Kramer, Frost, Bodnar, VanCuren) 10:04.63
North Royalton (Druroff, DiFrancisco, Matthews, Chojnacki) 10:05.40
Berea-Midpark (Vargo, Crofford, Higgins, Peterson) 10:15.68
Medina (Wolf, Kelly, Dudash, Sullivan) 10:23.60
Westlake (Appel, Murthy, Sole, Hansen) 10:24.54
Lutheran West (Elkins, Brewer, Maxwell, Bierly) 10:31.22
Rocky River (Banks, Pichola, McKeown, DeVito) 10:35.02
St. Joseph Academy (Farris, Butterfield, Bonca, Pellegrino) 10:41.69
North Olmsted (Frolo, Gouch, Stec, Johr) 10:52.61

4x100 Relay
Brunswick (Lack, Maslowski, Gibson, Neitzel) 49.92
North Royalton (O'Donnell, Denk, Barle, Badamo) 52.39
North Olmsted (Rodriguez, Biltz, Walker, Yasenchack) 52.53
Berea-Midpark (Washington, Roberts, O'Brien, Bolton) 52.84
Magnificat (Feliciano, Sullivan, Willard, Hepner) 52.88
Westlake (Hood, Nordwig, Smith, Santora) 53.13
St. Joseph Academy (Meyer, Wrenn, Grant, Flanagan) 53.14
Medina (Clardy, Braun, Cassidy, Wagner) 53.16
Rocky River (Krebs, Salberg, Rizi, Kelly) 53.17
Avon (Acosta, L. Firment, S. Firment, Yurkovich) 53.31
Bay (Scarlato, Smith, Dubil, Neuendorf) 53.73

4x200 Relay
St. Joseph Academy (Williams, Zawie, Stottner, Adams) 1:47.91
North Royalton (Badamo, O'Donnell, Chuppa, Flis) 1:49.25
Bay (Scarlato, Neuendorf, Barnes, Bechtel) 1:49.32
Rocky River (Kelly, Salberg, Rizi, Banks) 1:49.36
Magnificat (Pacella, Harter, Willard, Feliciano) 1:51.14
Lutheran West (Johnson, Hampton, Z. Norman, M. Norman) 1:51.22
Lakewood (Harris, Klann, Donegan, Nagbe) 1:53.30

4x400
Magnificat (Pacella, Bush, Kramer, Ubbing) 4:04.53
Rocky River (Krebs, Banks, DeVito, Brandt) 4:10.84
Avon (Acosta, Moller, Betts, Sharer) 4:12.39
Brunswick (A. Neitzel, M. Neitzel, Scott, Safko) 4:16.07
North Olmsted (Walker, Biltz, Hau, Yasenchack) 4:17.48
St. Joseph Academy (Farris, Zawie, Stottner, Pellegrino) 4:17.83
Lutheran West (Johnson, Bierly, Z. Norman, M. Norman) 4:20.02
North Royalton (Flis, O'Donnell, Matthews, Haffner) 4:20.33
Lakewood (Shaw, Krebs, Nagbe, Greenfield) 4:21.85
Berea-Midpark (Higgins, Tokarsky, Scarton, Peterson) 4:21.87
Medina (Nemeth, Kelly, Rundle, Robertson) 4:22.90
Avon Lake (Jantz, Robinson, Kopronica, Ward) 4:24.32
(Bay (Crites, Brahler, Smith, Bechtel) 4:24.98
      


© Copyright 2010 - 2017 BeAFanatic.com     All Rights Reserved.
© Copyright 2010 - 2017 BeAFanatic.com LLC     All Rights Reserved.